Privacy Policy Details:

Whip Digital is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Whip Digital is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Whip Digital customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information:

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Whip Digital takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Whip Digital reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Whip Digital reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us:

Whip Digital welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email:

Email: hello@whipdigital.com.au

 

Questions?     

We Have Answers.

Frequently Asked Questions:

What is digital marketing?

Digital marketing is the use of online channels to promote products, brands or services. It includes strategies including advertising on social media and search engines (PPC), creating engaging content, sending targeted emails, and more. The main goal of digital marketing is to reach and engage with potential customers online, driving sales and building brand awareness.

How can digital marketing help my business?

Digital marketing can drive your business growth by leveraging online channels to promote your product, brand or service. Digital marketing puts your business in front of your ideal customers.

How long does it take to see results?

The timeline for digital marketing results varies depending on several factors. This includes but isn't limited to:

  • The specific strategy you are using
  • Your industry
  • Your target audience
  • The competitiveness of your market

While some initial results might appear fairly quickly, achieving substantial and consistent results often requires a longer-term commitment. It's crucial to maintain a strategic and patient approach by continually refining your tactics based on data, and adapting to the ever-changing digital landscape.

How much does digital marketing cost?

The cost of digital marketing can vary significantly based on multiple factors. These include:

  • Your digital marketing strategy (this is the most important indicator)
  • Your business goals
  • Your target audience
  • The competitiveness of your industry
  • The scale of your campaigns

Digital marketing is an investment in the growth and stability of your business. While some strategies might seem more expensive initially, they can yield significant returns over time. Whether you're a small business or a larger enterprise, we have a digital marketing strategy that can fit your business.

What is the expected timeframe for my new website?

The time it takes to build your new website will vary based on several factors. This includes the:

  • Complexity of the website's design and functionality
  • Number of pages and features included
  • Number of revisions required

Here is a rough timeline for some common website types:

  • Basic Website (1-2 Weeks)
  • Small Business Website (2-4 Weeks)
  • Customised or Complex Websites (8+ Weeks)

0